KELA/KMNT Sports Broadcast Schedule!!

KELA AM-1470 & KMNT 104.3 FM

LEWIS COUNTY’S SPORTS VOICES!!

WELCOME TO OUR ONLINE SPORTS PAGE!! 

Order an MP3 CD of our local game broadcasts.
Contact Sports Director Ryan Trotter at kmntryan@gmail.com or (360) 520-6363.
Cost is $5/game or $10 for an entire season of your team’s games!

Instant Replay KELA PR

Click HERE for WF West at Columbia River Boys Playoff Basketball from 2/12
Click HERE for Toledo vs Ilwaco Girls Playoff Basketball from 2/13
Click HERE for Winlock vs Life Christian Boys Playoff Basketball from 2/13
Click HERE for Toledo vs Napavine Boys Playoff Basketball from 2/13
Click HERE for WF West vs Aberdeen Boys Playoff Basketball from 2/14
Click HERE for WF West vs Washougal Girls Playoff Basketball from 2/15
Click HERE for Toledo vs Adna Girls Playoff Basketball from 2/15
Click HERE for Winlock vs Morton-White Pass Boys Playoff Basketball from 2/15
Click HERE for Toledo vs Kalama Boys Playoff Basketball from 2/15
Click HERE for Rainier vs Mossyrock Girls Playoff Basketball from 2/15
Click HERE for WF West vs Mark Morris Boys Playoff Basketball from 2/15
Click HERE for Winlock vs Toutle Lake Boys Playoff Basketball from 2/16
Click HERE for Toledo vs Rainier Girls Playoff Basketball from 2/16
Click HERE for Napavine vs Adna Boys Playoff Basketball from 2/16
Click HERE for Toledo vs Willapa Valley Boys Playoff Basketball from 2/16

 KELA AM 1470 & KMNT 104.3 FM
Sports Broadcast Schedule/Results
Monday February 11
 College Basketball – Lower Columbia at Centralia College (Women) – 6:00 pm
Listen to game on KELA-AM 1470 and Streaming Online HERE
College Basketball – Lower Columbia at Centralia College (Men) – 8:00 pm
Listen to game on KELA-AM 1470 and Streaming Online HERE

Tuesday February 12
HS Basketball 2A District Playoffs – Ridgefield at WF West (Girls) – 6:00 pm
Listen to game on KELA-AM 1470 and Streaming Online HERE
HS Basketball 2A District Playoffs – WF West at Columbia River (Boys) – 6:00 pm
Listen to game on KMNT 104.3 FM and Streaming Online HERE

Wednesday February 13
HS Basketball 2B District Playoffs – Winlock vs. Life Christian (Boys) – 6:00 pm from Montesano HS
Listen to game on KMNT 104.3 FM and Streaming Online HERE
HS Basketball 2B District Playoffs – Toledo vs. Napavine (Boys) – 7:30 pm from Castle Rock HS
Listen to game on KMNT 104.3 FM and Streaming Online HERE

Thursday February 14
HS Basketball 2A District Playoffs – WF West vs. Aberdeen (Boys) – 4:00 pm (Loser OUT)
Listen to game on KELA-AM 1470 and Streaming Online HERE
HS Basketball 2A District Playoffs – WF West vs. Black Hills (Girls) – 5:30 pm (Semi-Final)
Listen to game on KELA-AM 1470 and Streaming Online HERE

Friday February 15
HS Basketball Playoffs – Adna vs. Toledo (Girls) – 4:30 pm (Loser OUT)
Listen to game on KMNT 104.3 FM and Streaming Online HERE
HS Basketball 2A Playoffs – WF West vs. Washougal (Girls) – 6:00 pm (Championship)
Listen to game on KELA-AM 1470 and Streaming Online HERE
HS Basketball 2A Playoffs – WF West vs. Mark Morris (Boys) – 6:00 pm (Loser OUT)
Listen to game WEBCAST HERE
HS Basketball 2B Playoffs – Morton-White Pass vs. Winlock (Boys) – 6:00 pm (Loser OUT)
Listen to game on KMNT 104.3 FM and Streaming Online HERE
HS Basketball 2B Playoffs – Toledo vs. Kalama (Boys) – 7:30 pm (Semi-Final)
Listen to game on KELA-AM 1470 and Streaming Online HERE
HS Basketball 2B Playoffs – Mossyrock vs. Rainier (Girls) – 7:30 pm (Loser OUT)
Listen to game on KMNT 104.3 FM and Streaming Online HERE

Saturday February 16
HS BB 2B Playoffs – Toledo vs. Rainier (Girls) – 1:00 pm (Loser OUT) in Rochester 
Listen to game on KELA-AM 1470 and Streaming Online HERE

HS BB 2B Playoffs – Winlock vs. Toutle Lake (Boys) – 1:00 pm (Loser OUT) at WF West HS
Listen to game on KMNT 104.3 FM and Streaming Online HERE
HS BB 2B Playoffs – Adna vs. Napavine (Boys) – 2:30 pm (Loser OUT) at WF West HS
Listen to game on KMNT 104.3 FM and Streaming Online HERE
College Basketball – Washington Huskies at Washington St. Cougars – 5:00 pm
Listen to game on KELA-AM 1470 (No Streaming Available)
College Basketball – Washington Huskies at Washington St. Cougars – 5:00 pm
Listen to game on KMNT 104.3 FM (No Streaming Available)
HS BB 2B Playoffs – Toledo vs. Willapa Valley (Boys) – 8:00 pm (Championship) at WF West HS
Listen to game on KMNT 104.3 FM and Streaming Online HERE